PMSC Burnt River Rally Cross 2018

Welcome to the PMSC Burnt River Rally Cross site 2018

PMSC are proud to announce Rally Cross events at Burnt River Off Road Facility.

We will hold three events in 2018. Saturdays Aug 11th,(now in the History book) Sept 15th & Oct 27th.

Details will be added as they become available. 

Header is PMSC member Rick Williams having fun in his Mini Cooper

A look at what the Burnt River course looks like https://youtu.be/1a6mk721HSE  Speed is a little lower than most competitors.

Get your registration in ASAP so we can start planning for this event!!

The Sept 15th event will be limited to the first 25 Entrants. 

Click the registration link at the top of the page to register.

 

The Burnt River Off Road Facility is a great place for a Rally Cross. Rally Sprint and Rally car testing. The owners have built a purpose built track of 3 kms. We will be using approximately 1.7 kms as Rally Cross stage the balance at controlled speed transit.

 

QUICK ANSWERS to FAQ

Entry fee $100 ( $80 PMSC Member) paid prior to Rally Cross you do not have a full entry until entry fee has been paid.

$130 cash on the day subject to space being available.

Maximum 25 entries. Entries exceeding 25 will be held in order of receipt.

Car MUST meet Rally Cross regulations which are on this web site

Burnt River Off Road has an onsite Snack Bar

Accommodation  

Camping is allowed at Location for a fee of $15 please contact directly

Burnt River Off Road Facility  

502 Ledge Hill Road
Burnt River, ON
K0M 1C0
705-878-3067
Unlimited Text
mxtrack@hotmail.com

Also Check out Accommodation in Bobcaygeon

If you have questions or need to get a hold of the organizer, please contact rallyx@pmsc.on.ca

Thanks!

Entry List

Entry List – Aug 11, 2018

Driver
Class
Veh. Year
Veh. Make
Veh. Model
William Arnold
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Tyler Thompson
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
vw
Golf
Andrew Marek
Class 2 - NA AWD
1998
Subaru
Impreza
Bryan Williams
Class 1 - 2WD
2005
Mini
cooper S
David Zulian
Class 1 - 2WD
2013
Subaru
BRZ
Dave Chambers
Class 1 - 2WD
2001
Honda
Civic
Fred Hagell
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
Vw
Golf
Tyler Thompson
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
vw
golf
Matthew Racine
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2000
Audi
A4 Quattro
Robert
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2000
Audi
A4 Quattro
Travis Antoine
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Subaru
Wrx
Curtis Antoine
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Subaru
Wrx
Sergio Bidinost
Class 2 - NA AWD
1999
Honda
CR-V
Alan Pawling
Class 2 - NA AWD
1999
Honda
CR-V
Andreas Janse
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Mat Janiak
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza
Alex Shalin
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
1991
Mitsubishi
Galant
William Arnold
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Rick Williams
Class 1 - FWD
2005
Mini
Cooer S

Entry List – Sep 15, 2018

Driver
Class
Veh. Year
Veh. Make
Veh. Model
David Arnold
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Dave Chambers
Class 1 - 2WD
2001
Honda
Civic
William Arnold
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Rick Williams
Class 1 - 2WD
2005
Mini
Cooper
Justin Hayter
Class 1 - 2WD
2006
Honda
Civic
Alex Shalin
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
1991
Mitsubishi
Galant
Jason Ronza
Class 2 - NA AWD
2001
Subaru
2.5 rs
Tyler Thompson
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
Vw
Golf
Fred Hagell
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
Vw
Golf
Mat Janiak
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza
Andrew Marek
Class 2 - NA AWD
1998
Subaru
Impreza
Matt Tregunno
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza

Entry List – Oct 27, 2018

Driver
Class
Veh. Year
Veh. Make
Veh. Model
Trevor Pougnet
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2006
Subaru
Impreza wrx
Drew McLean
Class 1 - 2WD
2003
Mazda
Miata
William Arnold
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Steve Mikaric
Class 1 - 2WD
1986
Volvo
240 GL
Justin Hayter
Class 1 - 2WD
2006
Honda
Civic
Travis Grubb
Class 1 - 2WD
2003
Mazda
Miata
Dan Demers
Class 2 - NA AWD
2003
Subaru
Outback
Slava Beresnev
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Takhir Allakhverdiev
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Jason ronza
Class 2 - NA AWD
2001
Subaru
Rs
Cedric Calande
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Subaru
WRX
Fred Hagell
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
Vw
Golf
Tyler Thompson
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
vw
golf
Rick Williams
Class 1 - 2WD
2005
Mini
Cooper
Andrew Marek
Class 2 - NA AWD
1998
Subaru
Impreza
Matt Tregunno
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Sean McConnachie
Class 1 - 2WD
2014
Ford
Fiesta ST