Peterborough Mitsubishi Motors PMSC Rally Cross 2021 presented by Canadian Tire Peterborough (Chemong Road)

All 2021 events are scheduled to be at  Free Flow MX Park Belleville

Peterborough Mitsubishi Motors 2021 PMSC Rally X Championship Presented by Canadian Tire (Chemong Road Peterborough)

Chemong Road, Peterborough


PMSC will be hosting a 5 event Rally X series in 2021.

All  events will be held at  Free Flow MX Park Belleville

Dates are :-

2021  Event Dates

29 -May                                Event   #1
26 -June                               Event   #2
24-July                                  Event   #3
14 -August                          Event   #4
18-September                  Event  # 5

Rain Date Oct 2nd

We will also be hosting Two Championships. One of which is open to PMSC members ONLY. The other is open to all entrants regardless of club Affiliation.

You can join PMSC Online using   CASC-ON  https://www.casc.on.ca/casc-or/clubs

Follow instructions

Check the ‘Championship Page’ for details.

Get your registration in ASAP so we can start planning for this event!!

Events will be limited to the first 40 PAID Entrants. 

Click the registration link at the top of the page to register.

QUICK ANSWERS to FAQ

Entry fee $100 ( $80 PMSC Member) paid prior to Rally Cross you do not have a full entry until entry fee has been paid.

No on the day Registrations accepted.

Maximum 40  entries. Entries exceeding 40 will be held in order of receipt.

Car MUST meet Rally Cross regulations which are on this web site. Currently 2020 posted will be changed to 2021 as soon as they are available.

Accommodation  

There is camping allowed at Venue. Free Flow MX  Park

Contact owner Robin Brandt 613-922-4518 concerning fees etc.

If you have questions or need to get a hold of the organizer, please contact rallyx@pmsc.on.ca

Thanks!

Entry List

Entry List Event #1- May 29, 2021

Driver
Class
Veh. Year
Veh. Make
Veh. Model
Note
Herman Bogojavlenskis
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza
Zvonimir Bracika
Class 1 - 2WD
1997
Toyota
Tercel
Tyler Junkin
Class 1 - 2WD
2003
Cadillac
Cts
Nikita Erochine
Class 2 - NA AWD
1996
Lada
Cossack
Corey Hinan
Class 2 - NA AWD
2007
Subaru
Impreza
Dan Demers
Class 2 - NA AWD
2003
Subaru
Impreza
Brad lawder
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2000
Audi
Quattro
Marilyn junkin
Class 1 - 2WD
2003
Cadillac
Cts
Mathew Van Der Kloet
Class 1 - 2WD
1996
Acura
Integra GSR
Michael Yaehne
Class 1 - 2WD
2000
Toyota
Celica
Shawn Eyamie
Class 2 - NA AWD
2007
Subaru
Impreza
Ian Gagnon
Class 1 - 2WD
1987
BMW
325
Crawford New
Class 1 - 2WD
1997
Toyota
Tercel
Sergio Bidinost
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Igor Klemenko
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Danil Yegorov
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza
Shayaan Ali
Class 1 - 2WD
2009
Honda
Civic
Tair Allakhvediev
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Alex Shalin
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
1991
Mitsubishi
Galand
Solomon Hindel
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Audi
A4
Christopher Johnson
Class 2 - NA AWD
2009
Subaru
Impreza
Tyler Thompson
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
VW
FLOG
Fred Hagell
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
VW
FLOG
Mike Heinrich
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2014
Mitsubishi
Evo X MR
Steven J Mikaric
Class 1 - 2WD
1986
Volvo
760
Julian Magalhaes
Class 1 - 2WD
1998
Toyota
Corolla

Entry List Event #2- June 26, 2021

Driver
Class
Veh. Year
Veh. Make
Veh. Model
Note
Tyler Frise
Class 2 - NA AWD
2007
Subaru
Impreza
Danil Yegorov
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza
Cameron Kirkpatrick
Class 1 - 2WD
2005
Chrysler
Crossfire
Matt Tregunno
Class 2 - NA AWD
1998
Subaru
RS
Yuri beresnev
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza wrx
Vyacheslav beresnev
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Herman Bogojavlenskis
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza
Nikita Erochine
Class 2 - NA AWD
1996
Lada
Cossack
Ryan waldron
Class 2 - NA AWD
2007
Subaru
Impreza
Marilyn junkin
Class 1 - 2WD
2003
Cadillac
Cts
Tyler junkin
Class 1 - 2WD
2003
Cadillac
Cts
Mathew Van Der Kloet
Class 1 - 2WD
1996
Acura
Integra GSR
Ashley last
Class 2 - NA AWD
2003
Subaru
Impreza
Anton Shiawase
Class 1 - 2WD
2012
Scion
tc
Sergio Bidinost
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Darin Mayes
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza
Andrew Marek
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza
Kirk Blackadar
Class 2 - NA AWD
1995
Subaru
Impreza
Alton Gonsalves
Class 2 - NA AWD
2009
Subaru
Impreza
Mark Gonsalves
Class 2 - NA AWD
2009
Subaru
Impreza
Igor Klemenko
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
GAVIN CAISSIE
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2003
Subaru
Wrx
Chris tellier
Class 1 - 2WD
2005
Chrysler
Crossfire
Connor Fitzpatrick
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Legacy
Cedric Calande
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza WRX
Tair Allakhvediev
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Alex Shalin
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
1991
Mitsubishi
Galand
Solomon Hindel
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Audi
A4
Christopher Johnson
Class 2 - NA AWD
2009
Subaru
Impreza
Tyler Thompson
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
VW
FLOG
Fred Hagell
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
VW
FLOG
Cameron Kirkpatrick
Class 1 - 2WD
2005
Chrysler
Crossfire
Mike Heinrich
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2014
Mitsubishi
Evo X MR
Steven J Mikaric
Class 1 - 2WD
1986
Volvo
760
Julian Magalhaes
Class 1 - 2WD
1998
Toyota
Corolla

Entry List Event #3- July 24, 2021

Driver
Class
Veh. Year
Veh. Make
Veh. Model
Note
Matt Tregunno
Class 2 - NA AWD
1998
Subaru
RS
Herman Bogojavlenskis
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza
Nikita Erochine
Class 2 - NA AWD
1996
Lada
Cossack
Marilyn junkin
Class 1 - 2WD
2003
Cadillac
Cts
Tyler junkin
Class 1 - 2WD
2003
Cadillac
Cts
Mathew Van Der Kloet
Class 1 - 2WD
1996
Acura
Integra GSR
Marco giampaolo
Class 2 - NA AWD
2010
Subaru
Impreza
Sergio Bidinost
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Igor Klemenko
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Shayaan Ali
Class 1 - 2WD
2009
Honda
Civic
Tair Allakhvediev
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Alex Shalin
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
1991
Mitsubishi
Galand
Jordan Dickieson
Class 1 - 2WD
2000
Honda
Civic Dx
Martin Hubert
Class 1 - 2WD
2000
HONDA
CIVIC
Christopher Johnson
Class 2 - NA AWD
2009
Subaru
Impreza
Tyler Thompson
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
VW
FLOG
Fred Hagell
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
VW
FLOG
Mike Heinrich
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2014
Mitsubishi
Evo X MR
Steven J Mikaric
Class 1 - 2WD
1986
Volvo
760
Julian Magalhaes
Class 1 - 2WD
1998
Toyota
Corolla

Entry List Event #4- Aug 14, 2021

Driver
Class
Veh. Year
Veh. Make
Veh. Model
Note
Nikita Erochine
Class 2 - NA AWD
1996
Lada
Niva
Marco Giampaolo
Class 2 - NA AWD
2010
Subaru
Impreza
Ian R gagnon
Class 1 - 2WD
1987
BMW
325
Matt Tregunno
Class 2 - NA AWD
1998
Subaru
RS
Herman Bogojavlenskis
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza
Marilyn junkin
Class 1 - 2WD
2003
Cadillac
Cts
Tyler junkin
Class 1 - 2WD
2003
Cadillac
Cts
Mathew Van Der Kloet
Class 1 - 2WD
1996
Acura
Integra GSR
Sergio Bidinost
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Igor Klemenko
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Shayaan Ali
Class 1 - 2WD
2009
Honda
Civic
Tair Allakhvediev
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Alex Shalin
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
1991
Mitsubishi
Galand
Tyler Thompson
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
VW
FLOG
Fred Hagell
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
VW
FLOG
Mike Heinrich
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2014
Mitsubishi
Evo X MR
Steven J Mikaric
Class 1 - 2WD
1986
Volvo
760
Julian Magalhaes
Class 1 - 2WD
1998
Toyota
Corolla

Entry List Event #5- Sept 18, 2021

Driver
Class
Veh. Year
Veh. Make
Veh. Model
Note
Nikita Erochine
Class 2 - NA AWD
1996
Lada
Niva
Marco Giampaolo
Class 2 - NA AWD
2010
Subaru
Impreza
Ian R gagnon
Class 1 - 2WD
1987
BMW
325
Matt Tregunno
Class 2 - NA AWD
1998
Subaru
RS
Herman Bogojavlenskis
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza
Marilyn junkin
Class 1 - 2WD
2003
Cadillac
Cts
Tyler junkin
Class 1 - 2WD
2003
Cadillac
Cts
Mathew Van Der Kloet
Class 1 - 2WD
1996
Acura
Integra GSR
Sergio Bidinost
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Igor Klemenko
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Shayaan Ali
Class 1 - 2WD
2009
Honda
Civic
Tair Allakhvediev
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Alex Shalin
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
1991
Mitsubishi
Galand
Christopher Johnson
Class 2 - NA AWD
2009
Subaru
Impreza
Tyler Thompson
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
VW
FLOG
Fred Hagell
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
VW
FLOG
Mike Heinrich
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2014
Mitsubishi
Evo X MR
Steven J Mikaric
Class 1 - 2WD
1986
Volvo
760
Julian Magalhaes
Class 1 - 2WD
1998
Toyota
Corolla

 

Location

PMSC 2021  events will be held at Free Flow MX Park 5380, Old Hwy 2, Shannonville, K0K 3A0.

HOW TO GET THERE

From Hwy. 401 take Shannonville Road Exit

Go South to Traffic Signal at Old Hwy. #2 in Shannonville

Turn Right  You will be going West

When you arrive at Free Flow Gas on Right and Left along with Free Flow Car Wash You will find Brandt St on your Left (South)

Gates will be open at 7:00am

Follow Signs for SxS track Possibly there will be signs for Rally X track