Peterborough Mitsubishi Motors PMSC Rally Cross 2022

All 2022 events are scheduled to be at  Free Flow MX Park Belleville

Peterborough Mitsubishi Motors 2022 PMSC Rally X Championship

Events are at times affected by wet weather conditions and the condition of the Track.

Management of Free Flow MX Park and PMSC will make the Go / No Go decision no later than Noon Thursday prior to an event.

GO OR NO GO WILL BE POSTED HERE

Notifications will be sent by Email to all competitors and by a Post on the Home Page of the Series http://pmscrally.com/rx/


PMSC will be hosting a 5 event Rally X series in 2022.

All  events will be held at  Free Flow MX Park Belleville

Dates are :-

2022  Event Dates

-June 4                            Event   #1
-June   25                       Event   #2
-July    16                      Event   #3
August  13                     Event   #4
September 17              Event  # 5

The PMSC Rally X Championship is bought to you by Peterborough Mitsubishi Motors and PMSC.
We will have to follow whatever COVID Regulations that are in force on the day of the event.

The events actually have two Championships the first is open to all who enter regardless of Club status.

The second is open to PMSC members only who will be competing for the Peterborough Mitsubishi Motors Cup.

You can join PMSC Online using   CASC-ON  https://www.casc.on.ca/casc-or/clubs

Follow instructions

Get your registration in ASAP so we can start planning for these events!!

Events will be limited to the first 40 PAID Entrants. 

Click the registration link at the top of the page to register.

QUICK ANSWERS to FAQ

Entry fee $100 ( $80 PMSC Member) paid prior to Rally Cross you do not have a full entry until entry fee has been paid.

No on the day Registrations accepted.

Maximum 40  entries. Entries exceeding 40 will be held in order of receipt.

Car MUST meet Rally Cross regulations which are on this web site. 

Accommodation  

There is camping allowed at Venue. Free Flow MX  Park

Contact owner Robin Brandt 613-922-4518 concerning fees etc.

If you have questions or need to get a hold of the organizer, please contact rallyx@pmsc.on.ca

Thanks!

Entry List

Entry List Event #1- June 4, 2022

Driver
Class
Veh. Year
Veh. Make
Veh. Model
Note
Crawford New
Class 1 - 2WD
2007
Ford
Focus
Dan Demers
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2003
Subaru
WRX
Dan Demers
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2003
Subaru
WRX
Jeffrey Cowen
Class 2 - NA AWD
2007
Subaru
Impreza
Mats Kraft
Class 2 - NA AWD
2007
Subaru
Impreza
Steve Morris
Class 4-UTV
2020
Yamaha
YXZ 1000
Arlen Penalagan
Class 2 - NA AWD
2007
Subaru
Impreza
Herman bogojavlenskis
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza
Nicholas Lamoureux
Class 2 - NA AWD
2002
Suabru
Impreza Outback
tyler frise
Class 2 - NA AWD
2006
Subaru
Forester
Danil Yegorov
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza
Isabelle Berard
Class 2 - NA AWD
2013
Subaru
Impreza
Ted Barton
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Subaru
Wrx
Matt Barton
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Subaru
Wrx
Cameron Kirkpatrick
Class 1 - 2WD
2005
Chrysler
Crossfire
Harry Rawcliffe
Class 1 - 2WD
2015
Subaru
BRZ
Jean-Sébastien Delisle
Class 1 - 2WD
2014
Hyundai
Accent
Chris Tellier
Class 1 - 2WD
2005
Chrysler
Crossfire
Gavin Caissie
Class 4-UTV
2021
Can Am
Maverick X3
Brad Lawder
Class 2 - NA AWD
2002
subaru
impreza
Ryan Waldron
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
subaru
wrx
Andreas Tsangaris
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2005
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
Tom Snyder
Class 1 - 2WD
2018
Nissan
Leaf
Robin Brant
Class 4-UTV
2020
Yamaha
YXZ 1000
Sergio Bidinost
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Kirk Blackadar
Class 2 - NA AWD
1995
Subaru
Impreza
Mathew Van Der Kloet
Class 1 - 2WD
2007
Ford
Focus
Grant Rawcliffe
Class 1 - 2WD
2015
Subaru
BRZ
David Moore
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Volkswagen
City Golf
Yuri Beresnev
Class 2 - NA AWD
2008
subaru
impreza
vyacheslav beresnev
Class 2 - NA AWD
2008
subaru
impreza
Mathieu Masaro
Class 2 - NA AWD
2003
Subaru
Forester
Tyler Thompson
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
VW
FLOG
Fred Hagell
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
VW
FLOG
Ian Gagnon
Class 1 - 2WD
1987
BMW
325
Igor
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Billy last
Class 2 - NA AWD
2003
Subaru
Forester
Tyler Stewart
Class 1 - 2WD
1991
BMW
325i
Tair Allakhverdiev
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Steven J Mikaric
Class 1 - 2WD
1986
Volvo
760
Brian Moore
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Volkswagen
City Golf
Nikita Erochine
Class 2 - NA AWD
1996
Lada
Cossack
Andrew Marek
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza RS

Entry List Event #2- June 25, 2022

Driver
Class
Veh. Year
Veh. Make
Veh. Model
Note
James McLean
Class 4-UTV
2019
Polaris
XP 1000
Lee Kuhn Jr
Class 4-UTV
2020
Yamaha
YXZ 1000
Jeffrey Cowen
Class 2 - NA AWD
2007
Subaru
Impreza STD
Isabelle Berard
Class 2 - NA AWD
2013
Subaru
Impreza
David Moore
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Volkswagen
City Golf
Brian Moore
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Volkswagen
City Golf
Nicholas Lamoureux
Class 2 - NA AWD
2002
Subaru
Outback
Arlen Penalagan
Class 2 - NA AWD
2007
Subaru
Impreza STD
Tyler Stewart
Class 1 - 2WD
1991
BMW
325i
Zvonimir Bracika
Class 1 - 2WD
1995
Dodge
Neon
YURIY BERESNEV
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
subaru
impreza
vyacheslav beresnev
Class 2 - NA AWD
2008
subaru
impreza
Tyler Thompson
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
VW
FLOG
Fred Hagell
Class 1 - 2WD
1999
VW
FLOG
Jean Sebastien Delisle
Class 1 - 2WD
2014
Hyundai
Accent
Crawford New
Class 1 - 2WD
1995
Plymouth
Neon
George Tsangaris
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2005
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution 9
Andreas Tsangaris
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2005
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution 9
Roderik Jones
Class 1 - 2WD
2011
Mazda
3
Kirk Blackadar
Class 2 - NA AWD
1995
Subaru
Impreza
tyler frise
Class 2 - NA AWD
2006
Subaru
Forester
Ted Barton
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Subaru
Wrx
Matt Barton
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Subaru
Wrx
Ryan Waldron
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
subaru
wrx
Robin Brant
Class 4-UTV
2020
Yamaha
YXZ 1000
Sergio Bidinost
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Mathew Van Der Kloet
Class 1 - 2WD
2007
Ford
Focus
Brendan O’Halloran
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2002
Subaru
Impreza
Igor
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Billy last
Class 2 - NA AWD
2003
Subaru
Forester
Tair Allakhverdiev
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Steven J Mikaric
Class 1 - 2WD
1986
Volvo
760
Nikita Erochine
Class 2 - NA AWD
1996
Lada
Cossack
Andrew Marek
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza RS

Entry List Event #3- July 16, 2022

Driver
Class
Veh. Year
Veh. Make
Veh. Model
Note
Kirk Blackadar
Class 2 - NA AWD
1995
Subaru
Impreza
Ian Gagnon
Class 1 - 2WD
1987
BMW
325
tyler frise
Class 2 - NA AWD
2007
Subaru
Forester
Mathieu Masaro
Class 2 - NA AWD
2003
Subaru
Forester
Lee Kuhn Jr
Class 4-UTV
2020
Yamaha
YXZ 1000
Jean Sebastien Delisle
Class 1 - 2WD
2014
Hyundai
Accent
Roderik Jones
Class 1 - 2WD
2011
Mazda
3
Ted Barton
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Subaru
Wrx
Matt Barton
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Subaru
Wrx
Ryan Waldron
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
subaru
wrx
Tom Snyder
Class 1 - 2WD
2018
Nissan
Leaf
Robin Brant
Class 4-UTV
2020
Yamaha
YXZ 1000
Sergio Bidinost
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Mathew Van Der Kloet
Class 1 - 2WD
2007
Ford
Focus
Brendan O’Halloran
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2002
Subaru
WRX
David Moore
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Volkswagen
City Golf
Igor
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Billy last
Class 2 - NA AWD
2003
Subaru
Forester
Tair Allakhverdiev
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Brian Moore
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Volkswagen
City Golf
Andrew Marek
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza RS

Entry List Event #4- Aug 13, 2022

Driver
Class
Veh. Year
Veh. Make
Veh. Model
Note
Roderik Jones
Class 1 - 2WD
2011
Mazda
3
Mathieu Masaro
Class 2 - NA AWD
2003
Subaru
Forester
Lee Kuhn Jr
Class 4-UTV
2020
Yamaha
YXZ 1000
David Moore
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Volkswagen
City Golf
Jean Sebastien Delisle
Class 1 - 2WD
2014
Hyundai
Accent
Brian Moore
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Volkswagen
City Golf
Ted Barton
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Subaru
Wrx
Matt Barton
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Subaru
Wrx
Ryan Waldron
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
subaru
wrx
Tom Snyder
Class 1 - 2WD
2018
Nissan
Leaf
Robin Brant
Class 4-UTV
2020
Yamaha
YXZ 1000
Sergio Bidinost
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Mathew Van Der Kloet
Class 1 - 2WD
2007
Ford
Focus
Grant Rawcliffe
Class 1 - 2WD
2015
Subaru
BRZ
Igor
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Billy last
Class 2 - NA AWD
2003
Subaru
Forester
Tair Allakhverdiev
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Nikita Erochine
Class 2 - NA AWD
1996
Lada
Cossack
Andrew Marek
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza RS

Entry List Event #5- Sept 17, 2022

Driver
Class
Veh. Year
Veh. Make
Veh. Model
Note
Roderik Jones
Class 1 - 2WD
2011
Mazda
3
Mathieu Masaro
Class 2 - NA AWD
2003
Subaru
Forester
Lee Kuhn Jr
Class 4-UTV
2020
Yamaha
YXZ 1000
Jean Sebastien Delisle
Class 1 - 2WD
2014
Hyundai
Accent
Kirk Shergold
Class 1 - 2WD
2012
Ford
Fiesta
Ted Barton
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Subaru
Wrx
Matt Barton
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
Subaru
Wrx
Ryan Waldron
Class 3 - Turbo AWD
2004
subaru
wrx
Tom Snyder
Class 1 - 2WD
2018
Nissan
Leaf
Robin Brant
Class 4-UTV
2020
Yamaha
YXZ 1000
Sergio Bidinost
Class 2 - NA AWD
2004
Subaru
Impreza
Mathew Van Der Kloet
Class 1 - 2WD
2007
Ford
Focus
David Moore
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Volkswagen
City Golf
Igor
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Billy last
Class 2 - NA AWD
2003
Subaru
Forester
Tair Allakhverdiev
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Mazda
3
Brian Moore
Class 1 - 2WD
2008
Volkswagen
City Golf
Nikita Erochine
Class 2 - NA AWD
1996
Lada
Cossack
Andrew Marek
Class 2 - NA AWD
2005
Subaru
Impreza RS

 

Location

PMSC 2022  events will be held at Free Flow MX Park 5380, Old Hwy 2, Shannonville, K0K 3A0.

HOW TO GET THERE

From Hwy. 401 take Shannonville Road Exit

Go South to Traffic Signal at Old Hwy. #2 in Shannonville

Turn Right  You will be going West

When you arrive at Free Flow Gas Outlets on both  Right and Left along with Free Flow Car Wash You will find Brandt St on your Left (South)

Gates will be open at 7:30am

PROCEED AT A MODERATE OF SPEED

Follow Signs for SxS track Possibly there will be signs for Rally X track